Trieste Science+Fiction 2017

Edizione 17 | 31 ottobre – 5 novembre 2017

Neon

Alone (Seuls) / David Moreau
Beyond Skyline / Liam O’Donnell
Cold Skin / Xavier Gens
Hostile / Mathieu Turi
It Came from the Desert / Marko Mäkilaakso
Kati Kati / Mbithi Masya
Loop (Hurok) / Isti Madarász
The Man with the Magic Box (Człowiek z magicznym pudełkiem) / Bodo Kox
Rememory / Mark Palansky
Replace / Norbert Keil
Science Fiction Volume One: The Osiris Child / Shane Abbess
Zombillenium / Arthur De Pins, Alexis Ducord


Neon – Out of Competition

Before We Vanish (Sanpo suru shinryakusha) / Kiyoshi Kurosawa

Blade of the Immortal (Mugen no jūnin) / Takashi Miike
Bushwick / Cary Murnion, Jonathan Milott
The Endless / Justin Benson, Aaron Moorhead

It Stains the Sands Red / Colin Minihan
Marjorie Prime / Michael Almereyda

Mayhem / Joe Lynch

Salyut-7 / Klim Shipenko

Veronica / Paco Plaza


European Fantastic Shorts

Apoptosis / Tomaž Gorkič
Astronaut of Featherweight / Dalibor Barić
Best Worker / Cyrill Ngog
Birthday / Alberto Viavattene
Destroy Madrid / Joseba Alfaro
Downside Up / Peter Ghesquière
Eldritch Code / Ivan Radovic
A Father’s Day / Mat Johns
Frail (Puppenspiel) / Ares Ceylan
Hum / Stefano Nurra
The Last Schnitzel / Kaan Arici, Ismet Kurtulus
Mayday / Sébastien Vaniček
Might / Emil Sallinen
Nortik / Tiago Iúri
Off / Martin Nabelek
PM 2.5 / Piotr Biedron
Robot & Scarecrow / Kibwe Tavares
The Sky (Nebo) / Juš Premrov
Timelapse / Aleix Castro
Trauma Industries / Jethro Massey
Voyager / Kjersti Helen Rasmussen


Fantastic Shorts

About Family (De familia) / Adrián Pallares
The Boogeys / Sanjay François Sharma
Flux 324 / Renato Batata
Icarus / Tom Teller
Limbo / Konstantina Kotzamani
M.A.M.O.N. (Monitor Against Mexicans Over Nationwide) / Alejandro Damiani
Man In The Moon / Monique Mulcahy
The Onlookers / Jason Albury
Ovum / Luciano Blotta
Secretions / Goran Spoljaric
See You Tomorrow (Mañana nos vemos) / Isac Betancourt Valladares


Spazio Italia

Il guardiano del ghiaccio / Salvatore Metastasio

L’ultimo sole della notte / Matteo Scarfò


Spazio Corto

Atmospheres / Marco Vitelli
CE / Alessia Capuccini, Gioacchino D’Amico
Il demone dell’acqua / Cristian Tomassini
Ecce Homo / Andrea Moneta
Framed / Marco Jemolo
Fricozoid / Federico Scargiali
H0_pe 02 / Francesco Bruno Sorrentino, Antonio Genovese
Linea oraria / Walter Rastelli
Lucid Dream / Davide Bastolla
La macchina umana / Adelmo Togliani, Simone Siragusano
Manhunt / Brando Bartoleschi
Nausicaa – L’altra Odissea / Bepi Vigna
L’ora del buio / Domenico De Feudis
Press Play / Luca Casartelli
Pulpette (web series) / Michele Bevilacqua
Stella 1 / Roberto D’Ippolito, Gaia Bonsignore
Tabula rasa / Cristina Baldino
Water Hunters / Massimo Ottoni, Salvatore Centoducati
Wonder / Luigi Pietrobono


Sci-Fi Classix

Close Encounters of the Third Kind (Incontri ravvicinati del terzo tipo) / Steven Spielberg
Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (Godzilla) / Ishirô Honda, Terry O. Morse, Luigi Cozzi

Halloween (Halloween – La notte delle streghe) / John Carpenter
Night of the Living Dead (La notte dei morti viventi) / George A. Romero
On the Beach (L’ultima spiaggia) / Stanley Kramer
Plan 9 from Outer Space / Edward D. Wood Jr


Urania d’argento

2019. Dopo la caduta di New York (2019: After the Fall of New York) / Martin Dolman [Sergio Martino]


Futurologia

Amateurs in Space / Max Kestner
Creature Designers: The Frankenstein Complex (Le complexe de Frankenstein) / Gilles Penso, Alexandre Poncet

Il senso della bellezza – Arte e scienza al CERN (The Sense of Beauty) / Valerio Jalongo
Dusk Chorus – Based on Fragments of Extinction by David Monacchi / Nika Šaravanja, Alessandro d’Emilia
Let There Be Light / Mila Aung-Thwin, Van Royko


Extra

Lovemilla / Teemu Nikki