Film S+F 2011

Neon / Le più recenti produzioni science fiction, fantasy e horror.

L’Arrivo di Wang Vincitore Méliès d'Argent Fratelli Manetti
Cave of Forgotten Dreams Cave of Forgotten Dreams Werner Herzog
Extraterrestre [Extraterrestrial] Nacho Vigalondo
Gantz [Gantz] Shinsuke Sato
Gantz: Perfect Answer [Gantz: Perfect Answer] Shinsuke Sato
Monsters [Monsters] Gareth Edwards
Nuclear Family [Nuclear Family] Kyle Rankin
The Prodigies [The Prodigies] Antoine Charreyron
Sint [Saint] Dick Maas
Stake Land [Stake Land] Jim Mickle
The Show Must Go On [The Show Must Go On] Nevio Marasovic
Target [Target] Alexander Zeldovich
The Thing [The Thing] Matthijs Jr. van Heijningen
Trollhunter [Trolljegeren] André Øvredal
L'Ultimo Terrestre [L'ultimo terrestre] Gian Alfonso Pacinotti (Gipi)

Corti / Shorts / Cortometraggi fantastici dall'Italia e dall'Europa.

Il Cavaliere Errante [Il Cavaliere Errante] Francesco Barilli
The Centrifuge Brain Project [The Centrifuge Brain Project] Till Nowak
Decapoda Shock [Decapoda Shock] Javier Chillon
E-lena [E-lena] Salvatore Frisina
Funk Food [Le Blanc c’est le meilleur] Greg Ruggeri
The Hunting Ground [Metsästysmaa] Nalle Mielonen
Info Sheet [Hïstorïsk Dokument] Thomas Pors
Le Jour des Poubelles [Garbage’s Day] Sophie-Clémentine Dubois
Loop [Bucle] Aritz Moreno
Mandragore [Mandragore] Fabrice Blin
Memorare [Memorare] Dario Marzola
The Pack [The Pack] Owen Tooth
Scusa Amore [Scusa amore] Federico Ichi Scargiali
Skripka [Skripka] Ludovico Piccolo
Souvenir [Souvenir] Mario Orman
Stereoscopy [Esteroscopìa] Xacio Bano
Sudd: Out of Erasers Vincitore Méliès d'Argent Erik Rosenlund
There is Work for You in the Sky: See Mars! [There is work for you in the Sky: See Mars!] Antonino Valvo
Transitus [Transitus] Alceo Positano

Spazio Italia / Cinema Sci-fi italiano.

The Gerber Syndrome [The Gerber Syndrome] Maxì Dejoie
Morituris [Morituris] Raffaele Picchio

Urania d'Argento / George A. Romero - Premio alla carriera.

Day of the Dead [Day of the Dead] George A. Romero
Diary of the Dead [Diary of the Dead] George A. Romero
Land of the Dead [Land of the Dead] George A. Romero
Martin [Wampyr] George A. Romero
Night of the Living Dead [Night of the Living Dead] George A. Romero
Survival of the Dead [Survival of the Dead] George A. Romero
Zombi [Dawn of the Dead] George A. Romero

Focus Russia / Cinema dei cosmonauti.

Dreaming of Space [Kosmos kak predchuvstvie] Alexey Uchitel
First On The Moon [Pervye na Lune] Alexey Fedorchenko
Paper Soldier [Bumazhnyy soldat] Aleksei German Jr.

Extra / Settimana UNESCO di educazione allo sviluppo sostenibile 2011

Abdus Salam. The Dream of Symmetry [Abdus Salam. The Dream of Symmetry] Diego Cenetiempo
Flow: for Love of Water [Flow: for Love of Water] Irena Salina
Haven: Sins Of The Fathers [Haven: Sins Of The Fathers] Lee Rose